My Keto Journey

4 Weeks In

It’s been four weeks of strict Keto and my body is quickly changing for the better. I am getting used to this new way of eating and to be perfectly honest, it hasn’t been very difficult to stick to it because the food I am eating is actually super delicious. Yes it’s difficult to resist the temptation of carbs sometimes but the alternatives to carb loaded foods are actually tasty and I don’t feel like I’m missing out, so to speak.

When it comes to body transformation, the numbers speak for themselves…

Date14-03-201925-03-201909-04-2019
Weight185.2180.8177.2
Body Fat %39.839.838.7
Neck141413.75
Chest41.541.2540
Bust4342.542
Waist3836.535.75
Abdomen4139.539.25
Hips46.545.544.25
R Thigh26.52625.5
L Thigh26.2525.525
R Calf16.516.2516.25
L Calf16.7516.2516.25
R Arm1212.2511.75
L Arm1212.2511.75

Unfortunately, I don’t have an after picture to share quite yet. I will be taking one at 6 weeks with the exact same bathing suite I wore in my before picture. I can’t wait to share the transformation.